Thursday, November 23, 2017
ANNUAL THANKSGIVING BREAKFAST led by Deb Reif
Wednesday, November 29, 2017
Long Path - Southern Half of Section 13 led by Sue Jordan
Saturday, December 2, 2017
Greylock (Updated 8/17/17)
led by Don Berens
Tuesday, December 5, 2017
Monthly Chapter Membership Meeting (Updated 11/20/17)
led by Ursula Lauper
Saturday, December 9, 2017
Owl's Head Fire Tower and Lake Eaton (Updated 11/16/17)
led by Phil Seward
Indian Head and Twin (Updated 8/17/17)
led by Ralph Keating
Saturday, December 16, 2017
Tasty Trek (Local) (Updated 11/16/17)
led by Kathy Sheppard
Geminid Meteor Shower, NPT overnight (Updated 11/16/17)
Ends: Sunday, December 17, 2017
led by Diana Niland
Saturday, December 23, 2017
Mount Marshall (Updated 11/16/17)
led by Claudia Warren
Wednesday, December 27, 2017
Indian Head & Twin Mountains (Updated 8/17/17)
led by John Susko
Wednesday, January 3, 2018
Taconic Crest - Robinson Hollow to Madden Road (Updated 11/16/17)
led by Sue Jordan
Thursday, January 4, 2018
Pole Hill Pond (Updated 11/20/17)
led by Ralph Keating
Friday, January 5, 2018
Emmons, Donaldson & Seward (Updated 11/5/17)
Ends: Saturday, January 6, 2018
led by Don Berens
Sunday, January 7, 2018
Easy Ski Loop: Clear Pond John Pond (Updated 11/5/17)
led by Keith Martin
Yokun Ridge (Updated 11/20/17)
led by John Sheehan
Tuesday, January 9, 2018
Monthly Chapter Membership Meeting (Updated 11/20/17)
led by Cliff Prewencki
Wednesday, January 10, 2018
Anchor Diamond at Hawkwood (Updated 11/20/17)
led by Ralph Keating
Friday, January 12, 2018
Fifth Peak (Updated 11/16/17)
led by John Antonio
Saturday, January 13, 2018
Cliff and Redfield (Updated 11/16/17)
led by Claudia Warren
Sunday, January 14, 2018
Leader's Choice Ski (Updated 11/10/17)
led by Tom McGuire
Monday, January 15, 2018
HUNTER MOUNTAIN TRAVERSE (Updated 11/20/17)
led by Dave Pisaneschi
Thursday, January 18, 2018
Ski Garnet Hill (Updated 11/16/17)
led by Virginia Boyle Traver
Saturday, January 20, 2018
Lake George Snowshoe and Glacier Ice Bar (Updated 11/16/17)
led by Ellen Luchsinger
Trailless Catskill 35 Leader's Choice (Updated 11/20/17)
led by Leslie Siegard and Steve Siegard
Sunday, January 21, 2018
The Sucker Brook Trail - INDIAN LAKE led by Mark Plaat
Tuesday, January 23, 2018
Cherry Plain State Park (Updated 11/20/17)
led by Paul Breslin
Saturday, January 27, 2018
Balsam Lake & Graham (Updated 11/5/17)
led by John Susko
Stony Pond and More (Updated 11/20/17)
led by Keith Martin
Sunday, January 28, 2018
Leader's Choice Ski (Updated 11/10/17)
led by Tom McGuire
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Vischer Ferry - Blue Moon Night Hike (Updated 11/20/17)
led by Ralph Keating
Saturday, February 3, 2018
Slide Mountain (Updated 11/20/17)
led by Diana Niland
Trailless Catskill 35 Leader's Choice led by Leslie Siegard and Steve Siegard
Wednesday, February 7, 2018
Pine Bush- Great Dunes Section (Updated 11/20/17)
led by Ralph Keating
Saturday, February 10, 2018
Balsam Mountain (Updated 11/20/17)
led by John Susko
Grafton Lakes Snowshoe (Updated 11/20/17)
led by Ellen Luchsinger
Big Slide Mountain (Updated 11/20/17)
led by Ralph Keating
Sunday, February 11, 2018
Leader's Choice Ski (Updated 11/10/17)
led by Tom McGuire
Tuesday, February 13, 2018
Monthly Chapter Membership Meeting (Updated 11/20/17)
led by Cliff Prewencki
Thursday, February 15, 2018
Ski Notchview (Updated 11/13/17)
led by Virginia Boyle Traver
Saturday, February 17, 2018
ADK Loj – Upper Works Ski Thru (Updated 11/10/17)
led by Tom McGuire
BLACK HEAD RANGE TRAVERSE (Updated 11/14/17)
led by Dave Pisaneschi
Haystack, Basin, Saddleback (Updated 11/16/17)
led by Claudia Warren
Wednesday, February 21, 2018
Noonmark (Updated 11/20/17)
led by John Antonio
Grafton/Dickinson Hill Fire Tower (Updated 11/20/17)
led by Paul Breslin
Thursday, February 22, 2018
Moxham Mountain (Updated 11/20/17)
led by Ralph Keating
Saturday, February 24, 2018
Mount Colden (Updated 11/10/17)
led by Don Berens
O'Neil Flow Lean-To / Tirrell Pond (Updated 11/10/17)
led by Keith Martin
Sunday, February 25, 2018
Leader's Choice Ski (Updated 11/10/17)
led by Tom McGuire
Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Moreau Lake State Park from Moreau Lake side (Updated 11/20/17)
led by Ralph Keating
Saturday, March 3, 2018
Tabletop and Phelps (Updated 11/10/17)
led by Don Berens
Trailless Catskill 35 Leader's Choice led by Leslie Siegard and Steve Siegard
Sunday, March 4, 2018
Leader's Choice Ski (Updated 11/13/17)
led by Tom McGuire
Monday, March 5, 2018
Mt. Van Hoevenberg (Updated 11/13/17)
led by Virginia Boyle Traver and John Antonio
Wednesday, March 7, 2018
Outer Gooley Club ski (Updated 11/16/17)
led by John Sheehan
Cat and Thomas Mountains (Updated 11/20/17)
led by Ralph Keating
Saturday, March 10, 2018
Plateau Mountain led by John Susko
Street and Nye (Updated 11/19/17)
led by Ralph Keating
Wednesday, March 14, 2018
Hennig Preserve and Homestead County Forest led by Ralph Keating
Saturday, March 17, 2018
Santanoni, Panther, Couchsachraga (Updated 11/16/17)
led by Claudia Warren
Balsam Lake and Graham led by Leslie Siegard and Steve Siegard
Huyck Preserve - Rensselaerville led by Ellen Luchsinger
Wednesday, March 21, 2018
Moreau Lake State Park from Lake Bonita side (Updated 11/20/17)
led by Ralph Keating
Friday, March 23, 2018
Albany County Rail Trail (Updated 11/20/17)
led by Charlie Beach
Friday, March 30, 2018
Schodack Island State Park (Updated 11/16/17)
led by Paul Breslin