Sunday, May 28, 2017
Susquehanna River Sojourn led by Ellen Luchsinger
Wednesday, May 31, 2017
Evening Paddle-Flight Lock Road led by Neil Cherkosly and Cathy Snopkowski
Thursday, June 1, 2017
Safety and Rescue Training for ADK Paddle Leaders led by John Ozard and Mike Cavanaugh
Saturday, June 3, 2017
Cone-to-Cone Bike Ride (Updated 2/6/17)
led by Alison Saville
Sugarloaf Mountain (Updated 5/12/17)
led by Tim Kase
Black Mountain led by Kathy Sheppard
NATIONAL TRAILS DAY-THACHER PARK (Updated 3/3/17)
led by Jim Schaller
Grafton Lakes State Park National Trails Day led by James Slavin
Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Evening Paddle - Mohawk River in Glenville led by Tom Esmond and Edward Brown
Thursday, June 8, 2017
Normans Kill West (Updated 5/22/17)
led by Barb Northrup
Saturday, June 10, 2017
Springhill Ponds (Updated 2/6/17)
led by Phil Seward
Monday, June 12, 2017
Pedal Crescent Bridge to Lock 7 Power Plant led by Paul Breslin
Tuesday, June 13, 2017
Monthly Chapter Membership Meeting led by Virginia Boyle Traver
Wednesday, June 14, 2017
Round Mountain led by John Sheehan
Evening Paddle - Corning Preserve led by Celia Murray and Neil Cherkosly
Thursday, June 15, 2017
Battenkill Paddle (Updated 4/3/17)
led by Charlie Beach
Saturday, June 17, 2017
Westkill Mountain led by John Susko
Alcove Reservoir Bike Ride led by Leslie Siegard
Sunday, June 18, 2017
Whiteface at an Easy Pace led by Robert Priest
Tuesday, June 20, 2017
Evening Paddle Mohawk River Kiwanis Park (Updated 2/23/17)
led by Don Orr and Sally Dewes
Saturday, June 24, 2017
NEW RUSSIA TRAVERSE led by Keith Martin
Tuesday, June 27, 2017
Evening Paddle - Hudson River/Coeymans (Updated 2/26/17)
led by Alan Mapes and Marilyn Pusatere
Skylight Mountain Women's Backpack (Updated 3/20/17)
Ends: Thursday, June 29, 2017
led by Virginia Boyle Traver
Wednesday, July 5, 2017
Evening Paddle Waterford - Hudson/Mohawk Rivers (Updated 5/18/17)
led by Tom Esmond and Lynn Filarecki
Thursday, July 6, 2017
Black Mountain Summit and Point led by Robert Priest
Noonmark Mountain led by John Antonio
SIAMESE PONDS TRAILWORK /BACKPACK Ends: Friday, July 7, 2017
led by Dave Pisaneschi
Saturday, July 8, 2017
Peekamoose and Table Mountains led by John Susko
Biking Near Greenville, North Catskills: The Nice Names Ride led by Steve Siegard and Leslie Siegard
Tongue Mtn. Range Through Hike led by Phil Seward
Sunday, July 9, 2017
Bear Mtn. & Sages Ravine led by John Sheehan
Tuesday, July 11, 2017
Evening Paddle - Hudson River - Bethlehem (Updated 5/18/17)
led by Tom McGuire and Lauren Jacobson
Saturday, July 15, 2017
Whiteface and Esther led by Claudia Warren
Tuesday, July 18, 2017
Evening Paddle Mohawk River Lock E9 led by Don Orr and Pamela Bentien
Sunday, July 23, 2017
Crane Mountain and Crane Pond led by Kathy Sheppard
Tuesday, July 25, 2017
Evening Paddle - Round Lake led by Alison Zoske and Cathy Snopkowski
Wednesday, July 26, 2017
Kayaderosseras Creek Paddle led by Alison Zoske
Boreas Ponds Bike Ride led by Virginia Boyle Traver and Paul Breslin
Lake Bonita & Palmertown Range at Moreau State Park led by Martha Waldman
Thursday, July 27, 2017
Paddle Fish Creek, Saratoga led by Alison Zoske
Friday, July 28, 2017
Paddle Ballston Lake led by Alison Zoske
Sunday, July 30, 2017
Dial and Nippletop at an easy pace led by Robert Priest
Saturday, August 5, 2017
Bike Ride along the Hudson, Friend's Lake, Loon Lake, Riparius, and the Glen from Warrenburg led by Steve Siegard and Leslie Siegard
Sawteeth at an easy pace led by Robert Priest
Tuesday, August 8, 2017
Evening paddle-Coeymans, Hudson river led by Marilyn Pusatere and Ellen Luchsinger
Wednesday, August 9, 2017
Blueberry Mtn. led by John Sheehan
Peaked Mountain Pond and Peaked Mountain led by John Antonio
Friday, August 11, 2017
Dunham Reservoir Sunrise Paddle led by Ellen Luchsinger and Pamela Bentien
Tuesday, August 15, 2017
Evening Paddle Lock 1 Champlain Canal led by Alison Zoske and Pamela Bentien
Saturday, August 19, 2017
Long Trail Styles, Peru and Baker Peaks led by Leslie Siegard and Steve Siegard
Palmertown Mtn. Range AKA Moreau State Park led by Phil Seward
Tuesday, August 22, 2017
-EVENING PADDLE -CORNING PRESERVE (B) led by Marilyn Pusatere and Celia Murray
Wednesday, August 23, 2017
Thomas Cole & Black Dome led by John Susko
Monday, August 28, 2017
Leader's choice: mountain and lake led by Kathy Sheppard
Tuesday, August 29, 2017
Evening Paddle-Freeman's Bridge Glenville led by Don Orr and Pamela Bentien
Wednesday, August 30, 2017
Merck Forest led by Virginia Boyle Traver
Saturday, September 2, 2017
Southern Tongue Mtn. Range Through Hike led by Phil Seward
Thursday, September 7, 2017
New and Prospective Trip Leader Workshop led by Virginia Boyle Traver
Saturday, September 9, 2017
Slide, Cornell, and Wittenburg led by Steve Siegard and Leslie Siegard
Monday, September 11, 2017
HOPKINS via MOSSY CASCADE BROOK led by Karen Ross and Lori McCarron
Tuesday, September 12, 2017
Evening Paddle Mohawk River Kiwanis Park led by Don Orr and Tom Esmond
Wednesday, September 13, 2017
Berlin Mountain Loop led by John Antonio
Tuesday, September 19, 2017
Evening Paddle - Hudson River - Bethlehem led by Tom McGuire and Lauren Jacobson
Saturday, September 23, 2017
Halcott & Halcott view led by John Susko
Sunday, September 24, 2017
Mount Jo led by Robert Priest
Tuesday, September 26, 2017
Evening Paddle - Flight Lock Road led by Alison Zoske and Edward Brown
Saturday, September 30, 2017
Wright, Algonquin, Iroquois led by Claudia Warren